Grouping

Teams play 5 group stage match against every team within their own group. Group play determines seeding for elimination matches.
Top 4 teams from each group advances to POOL A and plays for 1st to 8th placing. Bottom 2 teams from each group moves to POOL B to play for 9th to 12th placing, round robin style.
Group AGroup B
Green Dark Blue
Blue Light Blue
Orange Yellow
Maroon Lime Green
Light Purple Purple
Grey Bright Pink

Teaming

Names are as submitted in the registration form
Team Captains are highlighted in Pink

Group A (Click to expand)

GREEN
Male Female
Ronald Turner Loh Nazuki Rachel
Chan Haw Feng Lim Mei Xian
Mohd Dhamiri Bin Yousof Lim Sheng Ling
Nicholas Teo Shao Wei Lim Qianwen
Lim Chin Shen  
Shawn Chin Yi Shern
Muhammad Iqbal Bin Samid
Tan Yu Hang
Kong Yik Hung
Tan Isaac
Chen Keat Hau
Connor Stricklan
Ng Zhen Yang
Tiew Yuan Wen
BLUE
Male Female
Sanjoy Eng Ng Yi Yun
Soh Kim Hong Khaw Hew F'ng
Ng Yong Xiang Henry Chen Ruozhu
Noah Tan Lay Xin Hazel Hah
Christopher Yap Kah Ting
Eizaaz bin Zakaria
Law Chan Yan
Nicholas Sheum
Ma Chau Kok
Yong Zhi Chuan
Choo Yit Hong
Daniel Varney
Md Razin Safwan B Roshdi
Alvin Kan Kok Zeng
ORANGE
Male Female
Darren Liew Wai Kin Ho Bee Ling
Melvin Ying Khai De Khoo Sulyn
Yau Kai Shuan Thiptanat Wan
Churchill Lee Chang Chean Tan Chek Hang
Matthew Lowe
Heng Carson
Teh Han Ming
Sree Balrum A/L Ganeshan
Eben Desilva
Eliot Desilva
Ho Song Lian Mark
James Davis
See Leong Ong
Ng Zhi Heng, Nicholas
MAROON
Male Female
Md Ariff Bin Md Shahar Cassandra Ooi Pei
Murali Subramaniam Brenda Lau Yee Shu
Edric Chuah Chim Wai Shan
Goh Si Wei Sidney Ng Wai Yee
Tõnn Sikk Nazneem Hashim bt Zahar
Chew Jun Yan
Scott Cameron
Leong Ceng Yew
Jacky Choo Jie Qi
John Caines
Ong Kai Loon, Caron
SooYouWee
Shaun Wong Jian En
Syanon Munning
LIGHT PURPLE
Male Female
David P Cunningham Marissa Choong Sze yin
Bryan Goh Debra Gan Qi-En
Sean Fidelis Raj Lee Hui Min Germaine
Md Khairul Nizam B Malek Lim Shin Yiing
Andrew Yap Jiun Herng Amy Catherine Smith
Ikhwan Tharwan
Kong Yeng Kit
Don Cosgrove
Chan Keng Hong
Tan Jun Long Victor
Victor Teo Wei Hong
Md Zafry B Zubaidi
Ng Kae Shen
Chua Yue Han
GREY
Male Female
How Kam Hing Ang Zhi Ying
Lim Wei Li Chloe Ang Hui Fen
Lee Choeng Yao Chew Tian Ning Nadine
Soh Jun Wei Dexter Brittany Tam
Ki Chern Lin Reena Kaur a/p Manjit Singh
Alexander Lee Chee Chung
Andrew Mervyn Kasimir
Hor Chee Quan
Teh Che Yee
Leaong Ngai Mun
John Stefan Serit
Xavier Kor
Low Jian Cherh
Muhammad Zahier Bin Zainol







Group B (Click to expand)

DARK BLUE
Male Female
Devin Ngu Teck Hieng Yee Wai Ling
Au Yeong Khai Weng Nurul Nabila Zulkifli
John Lim Hui Jie Ooi Sze Shen
Yap Jian Shen Luong Thi Nha An
Mohd Hafidz Mohd Ariff Anis Zulaikha Binti Zulroshdi
Chen Hejiang
Chan Chuan Cheong
Yau Lih Ren
Nas Radzi Bin Nasrah
Lim Yien
Jing Quan
Md Danial Bin Mazlan
Victor Peh Hong Sheng
Azri Rahimi Bin Abdul Samat
LIGHT BLUE
Male Female
Quek Jiaqi Bryan Wong Junyi Nicole
Ooi Hon Min Tan Yin Shin
Md Izzan Akmal b Saad Lam Pei Sze Melissa
Chan Chee Yung Ang Peixuan
Marcus Ong Tze Hou Rubee Nazira Bt Sawal
Mohd Amir Bin Moslim
Phoon Ji Hoe
Ong Jian Arn
Au Yong Choon Hou
Ernest Lai Wei Hong
Yeoh Jian Shen
Ahmad Afi Fayyadh b Ahmad
Shaun Lucas Dusanjh
Ho Songyu Ben
YELLOW
Male Female
Nicholas William Balsamo Merike Kala
Dani Ghazali Cherie Ling Xin Yi
Aiman "not grey" AJ Ho Wen Yee
Chan Kai Mun Ding Zhe Lin
Liew Wen Jie Melvin Tan Shi Hui
Loo Kok Fai
Chua Li Shawn
Luke Gabriel Harris
Joshua Low Seong Jian
Lim Si Hao
Yap Chun Huat, James
Ryan Ka-Wern Teo
Kelvin Morgan
Poh Wei Jian
LIME GREEN
Male Female
Teoh Yin Zhe Low Zi Yan Julia
Leong Mun You Lim Mei Wei
Lance Leo Loseo Tan See Lie Chie Madeliene
Wong Huai'En Joash Ang YiFan, Elizabeth
Foo Yit Loong Lau Ann Nee
Paul Christopher Balsamo Jr
Shazrul Azwan Johari
Lee Wei Ping
Azaac Tan Wei En
Woo Jian Yong
Lai Yoon Hui
Jared Tan Han Xian
Brandon Chew E-Khai
   
PURPLE
Male Female
Lor Yung Ming Caleb Lau Qing Ying
Gladwin Jiann Singh Ong Jing Yi
Leandre Chai Sheau Wei Syazlin Amalina Bt Mohidin
Syn Yong Zhong Timothy Tiffany Chang Mei Xin
Lim Hong Zhou Nursyazwani Bt Hamdan
Daniel See Wei Qiang  
Liew Wai Kit
Ng Say Khuan
Tan Lip Guan
Amos Lau Junke
Tan Zhen Wei
Eddy Tay Kai Xin
Jet Andre Zang-Wai Hilborne
BRIGHT PINK
Male Female
Richard Tan Wei Kiat Chew Tian-En Nicole
Lee Shen Huei, Wynton Ng Ceymone
Ng Wei Ming Lee Joelynn
Lim Fang Rui Lim Hui Xian
Chan Park Hinn Vivian Tan
Isaiah Cheong Yang Sheng
Mohamad Sharzuan Shafie
Yew Wing Zhong Andrew
Taylor Lee Jordan
Benjamin Teo
Tee Jvn Yi
Joel Zachary Lee Wei Jie
Ahmad Shauqi b Md Mursalin





%MCEPASTEBIN%